?

Log in

My Boring Life....
Recent Entries 
14th-Aug-2006 02:42 am - What to Do???
So I kinda have this problem but what else is new!!! And guess what it has to do with boys!!! Well here goes nothing.

I spent a whole week at the fair and watched all the couples pass me by. As i watched i noticed that these girls weren't pretty half of them were ugly. So while i sat i wondered what these girls have that i dont have. I couldn't come up with anything but here i am sitting here once more pondering the same question that i've had all week. I'm not desperate for a boyfriend, Its just something that i havent had in a while and miss. My last boyfriend wasn't very promising either. I guess what i really don't understand is why all the pretty girls get the shaft. I understand that ugly people need love to and that there is someone for everyone but now i'm starting to believe that maybe i dont have a someone or maybe i'm just not looking in the right place...

Well i dont mean to throw myself a pity party or anything. But lonelyness sucks and when you find the guy you think you like and that goes down the drain when he goes and gets a gf, you give your hopes up and well it sucks.

So that is my depressing story for the evening....I hope my day will get better!!!
5th-Jul-2006 07:06 pm(no subject)
Have you ever had the feeling that you just want to crawl under a rock and die? Well after having embarassed myself in front of family i haven't seen in four years that is exactly what i wanna do!!! I don't think i could ever face them again. I fell on my ass and broke my phone. then i curb check it and blow out 2 tires!!! I hope they all got a show this weekend.
13th-Jun-2006 09:09 pm(no subject)
Summer is the best time of the year (well that is my conclusion). I get to do pretty much what I want and I dont have to worry about stupid friends and being left out! The only bad thing is I have to come home for 2 days a week. Thursday morning i'm leaving NL early in the morning so i can go to Creek!!! I'm so excited. Well I hope everyone is having a good summer!
6th-Jun-2006 10:55 pm(no subject)

My new conclusion on life is.....it sucks and i hate it.....

but on a happier note.....today me and rachelle drove from new lothrop all the way to dairy queen in swartz creek just for ice cream. Then we went to 7 11 for a slurpie. It was a blast and i cant wait to do it again. Yeah so i got my truck yesterday and its pretty awesome. All i need is 2 speakers and a cd player and it will be awesome. Only 2 1/2 more days!!!! Then summer!!!

4th-Jun-2006 11:06 pm(no subject)
Well today was pretty fun as was the whole weekend. I hung out with my little brother Josh. He is a pretty interesting person i have found out but anyways. I've come to the conclusion that i'm feeling the shaft in my friendship with my best friends. They always do stuff together and they make plans right in front of me with out inviting me. I cant even ask my bestfriend if she wants to hang out...If i do i have to ask her 3 weeks in advance and hope she doesn't forget. I dont know how to address the situation because i dont want to sound like a drama queen but me and her have had this conversation once before. I'm tired of hearing about this camping trip they keep talking about in front of me. So maybe i should just hang out with my other friends because she has never done anything like that to me and she is alot of fun. I dont want to lose my bestfriends but there is nothing else i can do!!! If you have any advice please tell me!
17th-May-2006 07:54 pm(no subject)

Well i haven't wrote in here in a long time. Why i didn't is because my life sucks but not as bad as some peoples. Like today for example, my father called me and told me i wont be able to drive my truck until June 1st because he decided that he can't afford insurance for me. Yeah. I'm not talking to him at the present moment for that one. I'm trying to figure out why girls do bad things when they are kinda sorta dating some other guy then they want everyone to feel sorry for them because they screwed up. I mean really you did it to yourself so dont even complain. My new conclusion is that i'm gunna hang out with guys because they are funner with half the drama. 

Time for me to go...
Love ya all, 
    Brittany Tressa

19th-Feb-2006 12:23 am(no subject)
I got a new lj its brittanytressa so add me!!!!
18th-Feb-2006 12:04 am(no subject)
Well today was my first day on the job and i made 20 dollars. That was pretty sweet. Then after work i came home and my wonderful cuzin took me bowling which was super fun. Also today i talked with my sister. I dont care what anyone thinks i really do miss her. I so smoked my cuzin in the whole bowling thing i won all of the games we bowlied except for 2. I had to let her win some. I was making her look bad. Well i'm gunna surf the web so i'll update this thingy later. 
Love ya all,
Pena
27th-Jan-2006 02:05 pm(no subject)

well its been a long time since i wrote in here...everything is going wonderful and i haven't had to deal with anyone's crap which works out great for me. This weekend is going to be so much fun. Today i have bowling practice then i'm going to bakers house to make shirts then off to my grandma's for the weekend its so exciting. i just dont know what to do with myself. I've also seen that people are talking crap about me, i havent done anything to anyone. What kinda of crap is that. making up lies about how i party all the time and drink all the time i do no such thing but what ever keeps those people warm and comfy at night. So other then that things have been going according to plan.

I hope everyone has a wonderful day....

Love, Pena

23rd-Nov-2005 02:02 pm(no subject)
well today has been a pretty good day. Tomorrow is thanksgiving and i'm going to my dad's house for dinner. I dont know what we are having but i probally won't eat it. I'm not really a big fan of thanksgiving. I hate turkey and all that crazy stuff you eat. right now kelli is telling me here over told story about how she hugged the lead singer of 3 doors down. but i'm over it. what a crazy perosn she is. I have bowling tryouts today they should be fun. I got a turkey yesterday (you know 3 strikes. So boys i told today thought i meant i shot a turkey) and i ended up with a 113. so it was some fun. I love bowling i probally won't make the team but i guess its something to do in my spare time. There were like no girls on it last year and this year tons of girls are trying out but there is only 10 spots. 10 for girls and 10 for boys. I'm so bored. School kinda sucks. I'm over it though. in about 15 minutes we get to go to a assembly. for basketball, football, cross country and junk like that. well i think i'm gunna go do something specticular so i'll update later..love ya all...Pena
This page was loaded Jul 26th 2017, 4:40 pm GMT.